Biography

We don't have a biography for Anthony Boyle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1994-06-08

Place of Birth United Kingdom, Northern Irish

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Энтони Бойл

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Tolkien as G.B. Smith
2018 Patrick Melrose(5 episodes) as Barry
2018 Ordeal by Innocence(4 episodes) as Jack Argyll
2018 Come Home(3 episodes) as Liam
2018 Come Home
2018 Derry Girls(6 episodes) as David Donnelly
2017 Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams(1 episode) as Sam Jacobson
2016 Onus as Keiran Flynn
2016 The Party as Mickey
2011 Game of Thrones(1 episode) as Bolton Guard

Crew

2016 OnusAdditional Writing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page