Biography

We don't have a biography for Elsa Raven.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1929-09-21

Place of Birth Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elsa Rabinowitz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Dead Game as Boogie
2005 The Cutter as Mrs. Rosen
2000 Going Home as Mrs. Pauly
1997 Titanic as Ida Strauss
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (1 episode)
1995 The Cracker Factory as Dalton
1995 The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise as Sarah Lanka
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 Fearless as Gray Haired Lady
1993 In the Line of Fire as Booth's Landlady
1993 Indecent Proposal as Citizenship Student
1991 Another You as Volunteer
1990 Descending Angel as Vera
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Ida Pollock
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1987 Wiseguy (10 episodes)
1986 Amen (107 episodes)
1985 Back to the Future as Clocktower Lady
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode) as Ms. Zabenko
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie as Nurse No. 2 (segment "Kick the Can")
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Clara Dickerson (1 episode) as Dr. Marian Ericson
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1981 The Postman Always Rings Twice as Matron
1981 American Pop as Hannele (voice)
1979 The Amityville Horror as Mrs. Townsend
1976 Quincy, M.E. (3 episodes)
1971 South of Hell Mountain
1970 The Honeymoon Killers as Matron

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page