Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Sang-hoon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1978-09-09

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 정상훈
  • Chung Sang-hun
  • Jeong Sang-hoon
  • 鄭尙勳

Acting TV ShowsMovies

컨트롤
2019 Love, Again
2019 Love Affairs in the Afternoon (16 episodes) as Ji Chang Gook
2019 Sunkist Family
2019 Legal High (16 episodes) as Yoon Sang-Koo
2018 Too Hot to Die as Sim-sun
2018 Big Forest (10 episodes) as Jung Sang-Hoon
2018 My Husband, Mr. Oh! (24 episodes) as Eric Jo
2018 Gate
2018 Heung-boo: The Revolutionist as Kim Sat-gat
2017 Roman Holiday
2017 Woman of Dignity (20 episodes) as Ahn Jae-Suk
2016 Let's Eat Dinner Together (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Jealousy Incarnate (24 episodes) as Choi Dong-Gi
2016 The Last Princess as Bok-Dong
2016 Lucky Romance (16 episodes) as Han Ryang-Ha
2015 Men on a Mission (1 episode) as Himself
2015 The Delicious Guys (2 episodes)
2014 Youth Over Flowers (7 episodes) as Himself
2011 Sunday Punch as In-sik
2011 SNL Korea (136 episodes) as Himself
2006 Hwang Jin Yi (25 episodes) as Sang-Soo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page