Abigail Breslin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-04-14 (26 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Abigail Kathleen Breslin
  • Эбигейл Бреслин
  • Άμπιγκειλ Μπρέσλιν

Login to report an issue

Biography

Abigail Kathleen Breslin (born April 14, 1996) is an American actress and singer. Born and raised in New York City, Breslin began acting in commercials when she was three years old and made her film debut in M. Night Shyamalan's science fiction horror film Signs (2002), for which she was nominated for a Young Artist Award. Her early roles also included Raising Helen (2004) and The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004).

Breslin rose to prominence with the comedy-drama film Little Miss Sunshine (2006), for which she received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress at age 10. She went on to establish herself as a mainstream actress with roles in the films No Reservations (2007), Nim's Island (2008), Definitely, Maybe (2008), My Sister's Keeper (2009), Zombieland (2009), Rango (2011), The Call (2013), August: Osage County (2013), Maggie (2015), Freak Show (2017), Zombieland: Double Tap (2019), and Stillwater (2021). Between 2015 and 2016, she had a starring role in the horror-comedy series Scream Queens on Fox, her first regular role in a television series.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
1999
1997
1992

Production

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login