Biography

An English actor known for his repeated roles in the Pirates of the Caribbean film series and the British ITV series Dead Man Weds (2005). He was born and brought up in Ruddington, Nottinghamshire and attended West Bridgford Comprehensive School. He trained as an actor at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

An English actor known for his repeated roles in the Pirates of the Caribbean film series and the British ITV series Dead Man Weds (2005). He was born and brought up in Ruddington, Nottinghamshire and attended West Bridgford Comprehensive School. He trained as an actor at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1963-01-01

Place of Birth Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Angus Barnet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Trautmann as Clive Thornton
2018 Jellyfish as Vince
2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales as Mullroy
2015 Friday Download: The Movie as Gene Peck
2015 A Stranger Kind as Mick
2013 Jack the Giant Slayer as Foe
2011 Hugo as Theatre Manager
2011 Albatross as Guest
2010 Made in Dagenham as Passing Van Driver
2007 Christmas At The Riviera as Ellis
2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End as Mullroy
2007 Miss Marie Lloyd: Queen of the Music Hall as Mr. Belafonte
2006 Copying Beethoven as Krenski
2006 Colour Me Kubrick as Ace
2006 Irish Jam as Milos O Shea
2005 Dead Man Weds(6 episodes) as Cliff the Clutch
2004 Finding Neverland as Nana/Mr. Reilly
2003 Calendar Girls as Orchid Photographer
2003 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl as Mullroy
1999 Alice in Wonderland as Four Of Hearts
1994 Sin Bin as Terry
1987 High & Dry(7 episodes) as Trevor Archer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page