Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-12-29 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Haifa, Palestine

Also Known As

  • ماريا زريق‎
  • מריה זריק

Login to report an issue

Biography

Palestinian Israeli actress born in 1991. After graduating in Law at the University of Haifa, she studied acting in New York. She's been working in film and television since the age of 17.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login