Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-05-14 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Jihae Kim
  • JiHAE

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jihae Kim is a South Korean composer/songwriter/actress is focused on how each individual’s awareness, or cluelessness, contributes to the social, environmental and cultural divide that defines our time. The nature of our social psychology encourages us to thrive on multi-layered illusions that lead us to deny simple facts in favor of curving logic, and this is a central theme of each of my projects.

Acting

2018
2018
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login