Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-09-29 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Maidstone - Kent - England - UK

Also Known As

  • Paul Mackenzie Crook

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paul Mackenzie Crook (born 29 September 1971) is a British actor and comedian. He shot to fame playing Gareth Keenan in the BBC sitcom The Office and went on to play Ragetti in the Pirates of the Caribbean films. More recently, he has written, directed and starred in the BBC4 sitcom detectorists and the BBC1 revival of childrens' favourite, Worzel Gummidge.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2001
1998

Directing

2019

Writing

2019

Creator

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login