Stephen Mailer

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday March 10, 1966 (57 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Stephen McLeod Mailer

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephen McLeod Mailer (born March 10, 1966) is an American stage and screen actor. His credits include appearances in films like Cry-Baby, Baby Mama, and Another Woman and the television shows Gilmore Girls, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, and A League of Their Own.

Mailer was born in New York City, New York, the son of novelist Norman Mailer and stage actress Beverly Bentley. He was married to fashion designer and film director Visnja Rodic Clayton then to producer Lindsay Marx. He was married to Elizabeth Rainer in 2010 and he has two children, Cal and Teddy.

Acting

2019
2017
2017
2013
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2006
2005
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1994
1993
1992
1990
1990
1990
1988
1985
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login