Biography

Karoline Herfurth was born on May 22, 1984 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress and director, known for Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006), SMS für Dich (2016) and The Reader (2008).

Karoline Herfurth was born on May 22, 1984 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress and director, known for Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006), SMS für Dich (2016) and The Reader (2008).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1984-05-22

Place of Birth Berlin - Germany

Official Site http://www.karoline-herfurth.de/

Also Known As

  • Кароліна Херфурт

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Das perfekte Geheimnis as Carlotta
2019 Sweethearts as Franny
2018 Beat (7 episodes) as Emiliea
2018 The Little Witch as The Little Witch (Die kleine Hexe)
2017 You Are Wanted (6 episodes) as Lena Arandt
2016 Text for You as Clara
2016 The Pasta Detectives 3 as Tanja Doretti
2016 Schulz & Böhmermann (1 episode)
2015 Suck Me Shakespeer 2 as Lisi Schnabelstedt
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as herself
2015 The Pasta Detectives 2 as Tanja Doretti
2015 Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails as Hopkins / Frau Hoffmann
2015 Dreamgirls as Hannah Reimann
2014 The Pasta Detectives as Tanja Doretti
2013 Suck Me Shakespeer as Lisi Schnabelstedt
2013 Circus Halligalli (2 episodes)
2012 Festung as Claudia
2012 Errors of the Human Body as Rebekkah
2012 Passion as Dani
2012 Zettl as Verena
2011 Promising the Moon as Young Marga Baumanis
2010 We Are the Night as Lena Bach
2010 Das Leben ist zu lang
2010 Vincent Wants to Sea as Marie
2010 Jerry Cotton as Covergirl
2009 Die Gänsemagd as Gänsemagd Elisabeth
2009 Berlin '36 as Gretel Bergmann
2008 The Reader as Marthe
2008 A Year Ago in Winter as Lili Richter
2008 Das Wunder von Berlin as Anja Ahrendt
2007 Pornorama as Luzi
2006 Peer Gynt as Solvejg
2006 Die Kinder der Flucht (3 episodes) as Ursula Waage
2006 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer as The Mirabelle Girl
2006 Deutschmänner as Bianca
2005 Eine andere Liga as Hayat
2004 Prinzessin macht blau as Prinzessin Sophia
2004 Girls on Top 2 as Lena
2004 My Name Is Bach as Prinzessin Amalie
2002 Big Girls Don't Cry as Steffi
2001 Girls on Top as Lena
2000 Kiss Me Frog as Annas Freundin Mary
2000 Crazy as Anna
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (1 episode)
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as herself
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

Directing

2019 Sweethearts Director
2016 Text for You Director

Writing

2016 Text for You Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page