Biography

Gregg Binkley was born on March 20, 1963. He is an actor and director.

Gregg Binkley was born on March 20, 1963. He is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1963-03-20

Place of Birth Topeka - Kansas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregg Alex
  • Greg Binkley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Café Society as Mike
2013 Escape from Planet Earth as Ralph (voice)
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Theodore Ludlow
2011 Mob Rules as Charlie
2010 Raising Hope (66 episodes) as Barney Hughes
2010 Holyman Undercover as Gregg
2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel as Emcee
2009 State of Play as Ferris
2008 Changeling as Jury Foreman
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (1 episode) as Randy
2006 Hidden Secrets as Harold Mirfin
2003 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Three's Company' as Don Knotts
2001 The Man Who Wasn't There as The New Man
1999 The Moment After as Dr. Jason Hersch
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Staff Member #1
1995 Dracula: Dead and Loving It as Woodbridge
1994 Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds In Love as Harold
1992 Revenge of the Nerds III: The Next Generation as Harold Skolnick
1989 How I Got Into College as Egghead
1989 C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud as Teen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page