Biography

Valerie Faris (born October 20, 1958) is American music video and film director, married to Jonathan Dayton.

Valerie Faris (born October 20, 1958) is American music video and film director, married to Jonathan Dayton.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1958-10-20

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site http://www.bobcentral.com/#director/2

Also Known As

  • Valerie Jean Faris

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.