Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-03-23 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Syracuse, New York, United States

Also Known As

  • Tamara Bass
  • Tamara L. Bass

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tamara LaSeon Bass (born March 23, 1978) is an American actress, director and writer.

Her acting career began when she was a mere 16 years old. Bass began as an actress of the small screen, scoring roles in the series "Sliders" (1994-99), "Moesha" (UPN, 1995-2001) and "Any Day Now" (Lifetime, 1998-2002). Later, Bass acted in "Belly Fruit" (1999), "Boston Public" (Fox, 2000-04) and "The Fugitive" (CBS, 2000-01). She also appeared in "Baby Boy" (2001) and "Haunted" (UPN, 2002-03). More recently, Bass worked on the Jamal Woolard dramatic musical "Notorious" (2009).

Acting

2020
2013
2003
2002
2002
2001
1999
1995

Writing

2021
2020

Production

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login