Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-06-05 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Stephen John Anderson
  • Stephen Anderson
  • Steve Anderson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephen J. Anderson is an American animator, film director, screenwriter and voice actor who made his feature-film directorial debut with Meet The Robinsons. He joined Walt Disney Feature Animation in 1995 as a story artist on Tarzan. Prior to joining Disney, Anderson worked as an animator at Hyperion Animation.

Directing

2011
2007
2003

Acting

2019
2017
2013
2007
2007

Writing

2011
2000

Crew

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page