Biography

Sky first became interested in acting at 10 years old while attending a dance convention in Dallas, Texas. There, she was given an opportunity to take an acting class and fell in love with the craft. Since then, she has gone to many acting classes, workshops and studied with a private acting coach.

Before dipping her toes into the acting pool, Sky studied many forms of dance. She spent 8 seasons as a member of the IMPACT Dance Company and 2 seasons as a member of the Austin City Showgirls. Sky also dances in the air as an aerialist and has taught various styles of dance and aerial arts.

Since wrapping on the 2nd season of ABC's, American Crime, Sky has moved to Los Angeles. She continues to look for her next acting role and stay fit by dancing, practicing aerial skills and taking Parkour classes.

Sky first became interested in acting at 10 years old while attending a dance convention in Dallas, Texas. There, she was given an opportunity to take an acting class and fell in love with the craft. Since then, she has gone to many acting classes, workshops and studied with a private acting coach.

Before dipping her toes into the acting pool, Sky studied many forms of dance. She spent 8 seasons as a member of the IMPACT Dance Company and 2 seasons as a member of the Austin City Showgirls. Sky also dances in the air as an aerialist and has taught various styles of dance and aerial arts.

Since wrapping on the 2nd season of ABC's, American Crime, Sky has moved to Los Angeles. She continues to look for her next acting role and stay fit by dancing, practicing aerial skills and taking Parkour classes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1997-11-27

Place of Birth Austin, Texas

Official Site https://www.skyvanvliet.com/

Also Known As

  • Sky Van Vliet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mississippi Requiem as Elly

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page