Asmara Abigail

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-04-03 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Asmara Abigail Sumiskum

Login to report an issue

Biography

Asmara Abigail was born April 3, 1992 is an Indonesian film actress, theater actress, dancer and model.

Asmara debuted her film role in "Satan Jawa". A silent black-and-white film with classical orchestra and musical accompaniment directed by Garin Nugroho and shown in Melbourne, Australia as the opening of the Asia Pacific Triennial of Performing Arts on February 24, 2017. Satan Jawa is the beginning of Asmara's career in the film industry. Asmara, who has a background in tango, flamenco and pole dance, made Garin inspired to express Asih's character through a combination of these contemporary dances with traditional Javanese dance movements. Asmara's enthusiasm was seen when she just returned from a photo shoot in Larantuka, East Flores, East Nusa Tenggara. Asmara gained popularity when playing the role of Darminah, the antagonist in the Pengabdi Setan (film 2017) by Joko Anwar.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login