Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-01-17 (33 years old)

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kelly Tran
  • Trần Loan
  • 켈리 마리 트란
  • 트란 로안
  • Tran Loan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kelly Marie Tran is an American actress known for her performances as Raya in Raya and the Last Dragon and Rose Tico in the Star Wars sequel trilogy. She has also appeared as a part of CollegeHumor Originals, as Margeurite in About a Boy, and as Sara from Life on Normal Street.

Acting

2023
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2013
2011
1996
1988
1953

Production

2021
2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login