Biography

We don't have a biography for David Crosby.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1941-08-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Crosby, Stills & Nash
  • Crosby, Stills and Nash

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 David Crosby: Remember My Name as Himself
2019 Woodstock: Three Days that Defined a Generation as Himself
2019 Echo in the Canyon as Himself
2017 The Pulitzer At 100 as Himself, Musician
2015 Close Up with The Hollywood Reporter (1 episode)
2015 StarTalk with Neil deGrasse Tyson (1 episode) as Himself
2014 CSNY 1974 as Himself
2013 The Byrd Who Flew Alone: The Triumphs and Tragedy of Gene Clark as Himself
2012 Crosby, Stills & Nash - CSN 2012
2012 C.S.N. 2012 as Himself
2011 Troubadours as Himself
2010 crosby stills nash rock and roll hall of fame concert
2010 Rock Poet: Jim Morrison as Himself
2010 Hard Rock Calling 2010 as Theyself
2010 Sounds Like a Revolution
2009 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Live: Sweet Emotion as Himself
2009 Joan Baez: How Sweet the Sound as Himself
2009 PoliWood
2009 Neil Young: Don't Be Denied as Himself
2008 Airplay: The Rise and Fall of Rock Radio as Himself
2008 Sex: The Revolution (4 episodes)
2008 CSNY/Déjà Vu as Himself
2007 David Gilmour: Remember That Night as vocals
2006 The Byrds: There is A Season as Self
2003 Joni Mitchell: Woman of Heart and Mind as Himself
1999 Where Are They Now? (1 episode)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1995 Brian Wilson: I Just Wasn't Made for These Times
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode) as Himself
1994 Jackson Browne: Going Home as himself
1994 Carole King: In Concert as Himself
1992 The Making of High Noon as Himself
1991 Hook as Tickles
1991 To Cross the Rubicon as Damian Lyndell
1990 Shannon's Deal (1 episode)
1990 Crosby, Stills & Nash: Long Time Comin' as Himself
1989 The Simpsons (2 episodes)
1988 Roseanne (1 episode)
1983 Crosby, Stills & Nash: Daylight Again as Himself
1980 No Nukes as Himself
1974 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young: Live At The Capital Centre as Himself
1974 CSNY - Live in Wembley as Himself
1972 Journey Through the Past as Himself
1971 Celebration at Big Sur as Himself
1968 You Are What You Eat as HImself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page