Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1913-11-26

Day of Death 1982-11-17 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Also Known As

  • William Theodore Baldwin
  • Bill Baldwin Sr.
  • William Baldwin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bill Baldwin was born on November 26, 1913 in Pueblo, Colorado, USA as William Theodore Baldwin. He was an actor, known for "Rocky (1976)", "Rocky II (1979)" and "Rocky III (1982)". He died on November 17, 1982 in Los Angeles County, California, USA.

Acting

1982
1982
1979
1979
1978
1978
1976
1974
1968
1968
1967
1966
1960
1956
1952
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login