Ali Azmat

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-04-20 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Havelian, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan

Also Known As

  • علی عظمت

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ali Azmat is a Pakistani singer-songwriter, musician and actor. He is best known as the lead singer for the influential Sufi Rock band Junoon and for his subsequent solo career. In 2001, he became part of the first Pakistani band (Junoon) ever to perform at the United Nations General Assembly.

Acting

2022
2017
2017
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2008
2002
2000

Sound

2016
2014
2012
2010
2003
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login