Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-10-30 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Tochigi, Japan

Also Known As

  • Yui Azuma
  • あずまゆい
  • 阿久津加菜

Login to report an issue

Biography

Akutsu Kana was born October 30, 1987 in Tochigi Prefecture, Japan. She is a voice actress (seiyuu) currently belonging to Mausu Promotion. She graduated from Tochigi Prefectural Tochigi Commercial High School and went afterwards to Tokyo, where she attended the TOKYO ANNOUNCE GAKUIN Professional Training College of Performing Arts. After graduating from there as full-fledged voice actress, she registered under Mausu Promotion, her first role was that of Henrietta in Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login