Katherine Langford

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday April 29, 1996 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Also Known As

  • 캐서린 랭포드
  • Кетрін Ленґфорд
  • 凱薩琳蘭福德
  • キャサリン・ラングフォード
  • Katherine Langford

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Katherine Langford (born 29 April 1996) is an Australian actress. After appearing in several independent films, she had her breakthrough starring as Hannah Baker in the Netflix television series 13 Reasons Why (2017–2018), which earned her a Golden Globe Award nomination. She has gone on to appear in the films Love, Simon (2018) and Knives Out (2019), and headline the dark comedy Spontaneous (2020) and the Netflix series Cursed (2020).

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login