Will Lyman

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 119

Gender Male

Birthday May 20, 1948 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Burlington, Vermont, USA

Also Known As

  • William Remington Lyman
  • William Lyman

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

William Lyman (born May 20, 1948) is an American actor. Being known for his polished, resonant voice, Lyman has narrated the PBS series Frontline since its second season in 1984 and played William Tell in the action/adventure television series Crossbow.

William Lyman (born May 20, 1948) is an American actor. Being known for his polished, resonant voice, Lyman has narrated the PBS series Frontline since its second season in 1984 and played William Tell in the action/adventure television series Crossbow.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1974
1964

Directing

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login