Biography

We don't have a biography for Robin Renucci.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1956-07-11

Place of Birth Le Creusot, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Robin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Dolce Fine Giornata
2013 Le silence des églises as Père Vincey
2010 Fracture as Daniel Kagan
2010 Colère as Victor
2009 Désiré as Désiré Tronchais
2009 Un village français (72 episodes) as Daniel Larcher
2007 Out of the Blue as Paul
2006 Comedy of Power as Philippe Charmant-Killman
2005 La Bonne Copine as Vincent
2004 Adventures of Arsene Lupin as Le duc de Dreux-Soubise
2004 La fonte des neiges as Vincent
2003 Le Furet as l'inspecteur Bart
2003 The Dreamers as Father
2002 Total Khéops as Ugo
1999 The Children of the Century as François Buloz
1997 Féminin masculine as Marc
1996 Les frères Gravet as André Gravet
1995 A Still Storm as Nicolas Lomont
1993 The Last Writer as Jacques
1993 Thinking of You as Fabrice
1993 L'ordre du jour as Martin K.
1992 Weep No More, My Lady as Jacques
1991 Firing Squad as Capt. Philippe Dumont
1991 Berlin Lady (1 episode) as Boro
1990 Gallant Ladies as Henri III
1990 The King's Whore as Charles de Luynes
1990 Adventure of Catherine C. as Pierre Indemini
1989 Les deux Fragonard
1988 Lebanon, the Land of Honey and Incense as Fournier
1987 Masques as Roland Wolf
1986 The Malady of Love as Robert Briand
1986 L'amant magnifique as Antoine
1986 États d'âme as Maurice
1986 Angel's Skin as Milo
1985 La Baston
1985 Escalier C as Forster
1985 Train d'enfer as Muller
1984 Le Vol du Sphinx as Tournier
1984 Les Misérables (4 episodes) as Courfeyrac
1984 Fort Saganne as Hazan
1983 La Trace as Le travailleur immigré
1983 Entre Nous as Raymond
1982 Les Misérables as Courfeyrac
1982 Invitation to Travel
1981 Deep Water as Ralph

Writing

2007 Sempre Vivu ! Writer

Directing

2007 Sempre Vivu ! Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page