Biography

Teen heartthrob Ricardo Hurtado was born in Miami, Florida to parents Ricardo Jose Hurtado and Ofelia Veronica Ramirez and raised in Atlanta, Georgia. Ricardo was 13 when he first got the acting bug. “School of Rock” was his first professional acting gig, and he booked his role on the show on his first acting audition ever.

Ricardo is Nicaraguan and speaks fluent Spanish. In his spare time, he loves playing guitar, singing, playing video games, and playing soccer. He also enjoys spending time with his cat, Chichi. He currently lives in Los Angeles, California.

Teen heartthrob Ricardo Hurtado was born in Miami, Florida to parents Ricardo Jose Hurtado and Ofelia Veronica Ramirez and raised in Atlanta, Georgia. Ricardo was 13 when he first got the acting bug. “School of Rock” was his first professional acting gig, and he booked his role on the show on his first acting audition ever.

Ricardo is Nicaraguan and speaks fluent Spanish. In his spare time, he loves playing guitar, singing, playing video games, and playing soccer. He also enjoys spending time with his cat, Chichi. He currently lives in Los Angeles, California.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1999-08-22

Place of Birth Miami, Florida, USA

Official Site http://officialricardo.com/

Also Known As

  • Ricardo Javier Hurtado

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Middle School Moguls (4 episodes) as Finn / Fred (voice)
2019 Malibu Rescue: The Series (8 episodes) as Tyler
2019 Malibu Rescue as Tyler
2018 Prince of Peoria (1 episode) as Rafael
2017 JoJo Siwa: My World as Himself
2017 Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special as Succotash Pete
2017 Nickelodeon's Not So Valentine's Special as Rapping Caramel
2017 The Mick (1 episode) as Nico
2016 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House as Party City Accomplace
2016 Speechless (1 episode) as Connor
2016 School of Rock (45 episodes) as Freddy
2015 BUNK'D (1 episode) as Austin Justin
2014 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (1 episode) as Joey Montagelli
2013 The Goldbergs (1 episode) as Brian McMahon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page