Erika Prevost

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday July 15, 1995 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Also Known As

  • Erika Kurata-Prevost

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Erika Prevost is a mixed race Japanese-Canadian actor born and raised in Montreal, Canada. From a young age Erika loved the spotlight. Finding her first form of expression through movement, she had a career in dance before being exposed to the world of Acting. Beginning with a series regular role on Disney's hit teen dance drama TV series The Next Step, Erika continued to hone her craft at The National Theatre School of Canada. Majoring in Acting in 2020, Erika has moved to Toronto to continue her career, which is where she is currently based. Erika has made her mark in the film and television industry through her roles in Sony's Party Of Five, Amazon Prime's Colors of Love; Lionsgate's Step Up All In; Starz' American Gods; Lifetime's Saying Yes To Christmas; Universal Picture's 7th installment of their hit franchise Bring It On, to name a few. Her upcoming releases include a starring role in a Tubi original picture, set to come out December 2022.

Erika also has extensive dance training and has a background in HipHop, Contemporary, Ballet, Jazz and Ballroom. A few of her dance credits include work on NBC's The Voice, the Just For Laughs Gala, Cirque due Soleil's NBA All Star Games and Pan Am Games Opening Ceremony, and many more.

Prevost has filmed all across the country, from the west coast (Vancouver) to the east coast (Halifax) and shows no sign of slowing down. Embracing the constant changes of this industry, Erika aspires to keep sharing her love of storytelling with as many people as possible, while never trading honesty for relatability.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2019
2018
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login