Ashir Azeem

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday November 22, 1970 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Quetta, Pakistan

Also Known As

  • عاشر عظیم‬

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ashir Azeem is a Pakistani-Canadian film and television director, actor and writer who rose to fame through television series Dhuwan in 1994

Acting

2021
2017
2016
1994

Writing

2016
1994

Directing

2016

Creator

1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login