Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-02-09 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Marietta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • James Travis Tritt

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Travis Tritt is an American country music singer, songwriter, and actor. He signed to Warner Bros. Records in 1989, releasing seven studio albums and a greatest hits package for the label between then and 1999.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login