Biography

Jack Gwaltney is an actor and producer.

Jack Gwaltney is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1960-09-15

Place of Birth Roanoke - Virginia - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jack M. Gwaltney

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Black Wine as Officer
2018 Mohawk as Charles Hawkes
2013 Queen City as Assemblyman Wilson
2013 The Following (1 episode) as Neil Meyer
2012 Safe as Detective Reddick
2011 Person of Interest (1 episode)
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Kevin Brennan
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Charles Clay III
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (2 episodes) as Vosk
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (2 episodes)
1998 The Siege as Fred Darius
1996 One Way Out as Frank
1996 Profit (9 episodes)
1994 Trial by Jury as Teddy Parnell
1994 Vanishing Son III as Sandler
1993 Risk as Karl
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)
1989 Casualties of War as Rowan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page