Biography

We don't have a biography for Christian Jacobs.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1972-01-11

Place of Birth Rexburg, Idaho, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christian Richard Jacobs
  • Christian Richards Jacobs

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Stuck as Brett
2012 The Aquabats! Super Show! (27 episodes) as MC Bat Commander
1989 Gleaming the Cube as Gremic
1988 Portrait of a White Marriage as Tommy Harrison
1986 The History of White People in America: Volume II as Tommy Harrison
1985 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears (20 episodes) as Cavin (voice)
1985 The Canterville Ghost as Rob

Production

2012 The Aquabats! Super Show! (18 episodes)Executive Producer

Creator

2007 Yo Gabba Gabba! Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page