Buichi Saitō

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 64

Gender Male

Birthday January 27, 1925

Day of Death January 1, 2011 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Chichibu, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 齋藤武市
  • Takeichi Saitô
  • 斉藤武市
  • 斎藤武市
  • 斋藤武市
  • Буити Сайто
  • Такэити Сайто

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Director.

Director.

Directing

1987
1987
1986
1986
1981
1981
1979
1978
1978
1976
1976
1975
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957
1957
1949

Writing

1968
1961
1959
1957

Acting

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login