Sadie Sink

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 2002-04-16 (20 years old)

Place of Birth Brenham, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • 새디 싱크
  • 萨迪·辛克

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sadie Elizabeth Sink (born April 16, 2002) is an American actress. She began acting at age seven in local theater productions, and played the title role in Annie (2012–14) and young Queen Elizabeth II in The Audience (2015) on Broadway. Sink made her television debut in a 2013 episode of The Americans and her film debut in the sports drama film Chuck (2016).

She had her breakthrough portraying Max Mayfield in the science fiction drama series Stranger Things (2017–present). In 2021, she played Ziggy Berman in the horror film trilogy Fear Street and the lead role in Taylor Swift's romantic drama All Too Well: The Short Film. She portrayed Ellie in Darren Aronofsky's psychological drama film The Whale (2022).

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2013
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login