Biography

In 1990, Joshua R. Aragon started working at Get Dwn Entertainment handling duties such as graphic design, running the studio, and booking artists. Between the ages of 6 and 20, Aragon was also a Sound FX mobile disc jockey. In 2008, Aragon started working in the film industry doing background work. Since 2008, Aragon can be seen on television series such as "Breaking Bad", "In Plain Sight", "Easy Money", as well as principal roles in movies such as "We're The Millers", "2Guns", "Frontera", "Force Of Exectition", and more. Working alongside the likes of Denzel Washington, Mark Wahlberg, Jennifer Anistion, Eva Longoria, Michael Pena, Ed Harris, and various other actors and actresses has allowed Aragon to learn from and work with some of the best in the industry. In 2011, Aragon started the ILLFest Concert Series, in which the likes of Rittz, Crooked I, Chino XL, Diabolic, Apathy, Brotha Lynch Hung, Twista, and other artists were brought to the stages of Albuquerque. Utilizing his ability in promotions and marketing, Aragon has been involved with numerous successful concerts and events as well as helping spread the sounds of artists Reno and TrebolClef. In January of 2013, Aragon started doing prop work, which has expanded his knowledge and abilities to carry over to behind the camera. With movies such as "ForceOfExecution", "Scorch Trials", "Sicario", "BigSky" and TV shows such as "Dig", "Manhattan Project" & NBC's newest show "ThePlayer". Aragon steadily shows his support to his city, state, and other individuals pursuing their goals.

In 1990, Joshua R. Aragon started working at Get Dwn Entertainment handling duties such as graphic design, running the studio, and booking artists. Between the ages of 6 and 20, Aragon was also a Sound FX mobile disc jockey. In 2008, Aragon started working in the film industry doing background work. Since 2008, Aragon can be seen on television series such as "Breaking Bad", "In Plain Sight", "Easy Money", as well as principal roles in movies such as "We're The Millers", "2Guns", "Frontera", "Force Of Exectition", and more. Working alongside the likes of Denzel Washington, Mark Wahlberg, Jennifer Anistion, Eva Longoria, Michael Pena, Ed Harris, and various other actors and actresses has allowed Aragon to learn from and work with some of the best in the industry. In 2011, Aragon started the ILLFest Concert Series, in which the likes of Rittz, Crooked I, Chino XL, Diabolic, Apathy, Brotha Lynch Hung, Twista, and other artists were brought to the stages of Albuquerque. Utilizing his ability in promotions and marketing, Aragon has been involved with numerous successful concerts and events as well as helping spread the sounds of artists Reno and TrebolClef. In January of 2013, Aragon started doing prop work, which has expanded his knowledge and abilities to carry over to behind the camera. With movies such as "ForceOfExecution", "Scorch Trials", "Sicario", "BigSky" and TV shows such as "Dig", "Manhattan Project" & NBC's newest show "ThePlayer". Aragon steadily shows his support to his city, state, and other individuals pursuing their goals.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1984-02-14

Place of Birth Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joshua Aragon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The True Adventures of Wolfboy as Carnival Patron
2017 Shot Caller as Inmate
2016 War on Everyone as Bar Patron
2013 We're the Millers as Drug Cartel Member (uncredited)

Art

The True Adventures of Wolfboy Assistant Property Master

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page