Tim McMullan

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday January 1, 1963 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Lambeth, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Tim McMulian
  • Tim McMullen

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tim McMullan is a British actor, notable for his stage and television work. He trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts.

His stage work has included a 2008 adaptation of The Misanthrope alongside Damian Lewis and Keira Knightley along with the 2003 adaptation of His Dark Materials, the 2009 Shakespeare's Globe production of As You Like It and work for Complicite.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006
2002
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login