Biography

We don't have a biography for George Sharperson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1976-04-08

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George E. Sharperson
  • G. Sharperson
  • George Shaperson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Lethal Weapon (4 episodes) as Monty Jenkins
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Bouncer
2009 All About Steve as Rescuer
2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still as Cop
2008 Tiny Little Lies as Russell 'V'
2004 House (1 episode) as Harris
2003 A Man Apart as Big Sexy
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page