Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-06-24 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Tijuana, Mexico

Also Known As

  • El Hijo de Rey Misterio
  • Dragon Azteca Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rey Horus is a Mexican luchador enmascarado, or masked professional wrestler, formerly known as the second El Hijo de Rey Misterio. His former ring name is Spanish for "The Son of the King of Mystery" or more correctly "The Son of Rey Misterio", and he was the second wrestler under that name. He mainly works on the independent circuit in the United States and in Mexico. His real name is not a matter of public record, as is often the case with masked wrestlers in Mexico where their private lives are kept a secret from the wrestling fans.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login