Biography

We don't have a biography for Cooper Huckabee.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1951-05-08

Place of Birth Mobile, Alabama, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Cooper Huckabee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Band of Robbers as Muff Potter
2014 Starve as Ezrin
2012 Django Unchained as Lil Raj Brittle
2009 Staunton Hill as Geraldine Staunton
2009 Southland (1 episode)
2008 True Blood (7 episodes) as Joe Lee Mickens
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (1 episode) as Salesman
2006 Dexter (1 episode)
2005 Clawed: The Legend of Sasquatch as Tom
2002 The Shield (2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2 episodes)
2000 Space Cowboys as Trajectory Engineer
1997 Turbulence as Wing Commander W. Hadfield
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Gettysburg as Henry T. Harrison
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1990 Night Eyes as Ernie
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1988 Cohen and Tate as Jeff Knight
1987 The Curse as Dr. Alan J. Forbes
1986 Eye of the Tiger as Roger
1985 Chase as Coy
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1982 Country Gold as Reilly Sears
1981 Stand by Your Man as Euple Byrd
1981 The Funhouse as Buzz Dawson
1980 Urban Cowboy as Marshall
1980 Getting Wasted as Dwayne Hollister
1978 The Runaways (1 episode)
1977 Murder at the World Series as Frank Greshem
1977 Grizzly Adams (1 episode)
1976 The Quest: The Longest Drive as Jeff
1974 Police Woman (2 episodes)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page