Amanda Saccomano

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-07-18 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Westchester County, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Mandy Rose
  • Amanda Saccomanno
  • Mandy
  • Amanda Saccomano

Login to report an issue

Biography

Amanda Rose Saccomano is an American professional wrestler, television personality, and former fitness and figure competitor. She is signed to WWE, where she performs under the ring name Mandy Rose on the SmackDown brand. In 2015, she placed second on the WWE competition WWE Tough Enough. That same year, she signed a contract with WWE and joined the reality television show Total Divas. Saccomanno was born in the New York City suburb of Westchester County, New York, the youngest of four children. She has Irish and Italian ancestry. Her childhood nickname was "Hamburgers". She attended Yorktown High School, where she participated in the dance. She later earned her bachelor's degree at Iona College, majoring in speech pathology. She entered her first fitness competition in 2013 and took first place in the World Bodybuilding Fitness & Fashion Boston Show. She was also crowned the 2014 World Beauty Fitness & Fashion Bikini Champion.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2013
2010
2001
1999
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login