Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1941-02-09 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Barbara de Nexe, Portugal

Also Known As

  • Mariana Hill
  • Marianne Hill
  • Marianna Renfred

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marianna Hill, born Marianna Schwarzkopf, is an American stage and screen actress mostly working in American television. Her initial acting experience came when she was an apprentice at the Laguna Playhouse and later as an actress at the La Jolla Playhouse. She is a life member of The Actors Studio.

She has appeared in more than 70 feature films and television episodes. She co-starred in the Elvis Presley film Paradise, Hawaiian Style in 1966 as Lani Kaimana; the Clint Eastwood film High Plains Drifter as Callie Travers in 1973; and in The Godfather II as Deanna Dunn-Corleone.

Acting

1982
1980
1980
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970
1970
1969
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1958
1957
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login