Auli'i Cravalho

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday November 22, 2000 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Kohala, Hawaii, USA

Also Known As

  • アウリイ・クラヴァーリョ
  • Chloe Auli'i Cravalho
  • Chloe Cravalho

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chloe Auliʻi Cravalho (/aʊˈliːʔi krəˈvɑːljoʊ/; born November 22, 2000) is an American actress and singer. She made her acting debut as the voice of the title character in the Disney animated musical film Moana (2016), and reprised the role in 2024 with “Moana 2”. She went on to star in the NBC drama series Rise (2018), the Netflix drama film All Together Now (2020), the supernatural comedy Darby and the Dead (2022), the Amazon Prime Video sci-fi series The Power (2023), and the Paramount film adaptation of the Mean Girls musical. She also voices Hailey Banks in the Disney Channel animated television series Hailey's On It! and will voice Meeka in the upcoming video game Ark 2.

Chloe Auliʻi Cravalho (/aʊˈliːʔi krəˈvɑːljoʊ/; born November 22, 2000) is an American actress and singer. She made her acting debut as the voice of the title character in the Disney animated musical film Moana (2016), and reprised the role in 2024 with “Moana 2”. She went on to star in the NBC drama series Rise (2018), the Netflix drama film All Together Now (2020), the supernatural comedy Darby and the Dead (2022), the Amazon Prime Video sci-fi series The Power (2023), and the Paramount film adaptation of the Mean Girls musical. She also voices Hailey Banks in the Disney Channel animated television series Hailey's On It! and will voice Meeka in the upcoming video game Ark 2.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016

Production

2026

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login