Biography

We don't have a biography for Kensei Mikami.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1984-04-02

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 水上剣星

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kamen Rider Build: Final Stage as Gentoku Himuro / Kamen Rider Rogue
2019 Kamen Rider Build NEW WORLD: Kamen Rider Cross-Z as Gentoku Himuro / Kamen Rider Rogue
2018 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FOREVER as Gentoku Himuro / Kamen Rider Rogue
2018 Kamen Rider Prime Rogue as Gentoku Himuro / Kamen Rider Rogue
2018 Anoko no Toriko as Sakai
2018 Kamen Rider Build: Special Event as Gentoku Himuro
2018 Kamen Rider Build the Movie: Be The One as Gentoku Himuro · Kamen Rider Rogue
2018 Super Heroic Festival: Kamen Rider × Super Sentai Live & Show 2018 as Himself
2018 Kamen Rider Build: ROGUE (3 episodes) as Gentoku Himuro / Kamen Rider Rogue
2018 Impossibility Defense as Isao Kijima
2017 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations FINAL: Build & Ex-Aid with Legend Riders as Gentoku Himuro
2017 Kamen Rider Build: Transformation Lessons ~The Laws Of Transformation Are Set!~ (4 episodes) as Gentoku Himuro / Night Rogue
2017 Peach Girl
2016 Death Note: Light Up the New World as Teru Mikami
2015 37.5°C Tears (10 episodes) as Sugisaki Yuki
2015 まっしろ (10 episodes)
2012 パーフェクト・ブルー (11 episodes) as Shunichi Miyamoto
2011 Our Stardust Dance as Hayakawa Yasuo
2010 BECK as Eiji Kimura
2010 Moon Lovers (9 episodes) as Keiichi Koizumi
2009 Tokyo Dogs (10 episodes) as Hiroto Kaizaki
1971 Kamen Rider (49 episodes) as Gentoku Himuro

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page