Biography

Dilraba Dilmurat (born 3 June 1992), better known as Dili Reba, is a Chinese actress of Uyghur descent. She majors in theater studies at Shanghai Theatre Academy.

Dilraba made her acting debut in the TV drama Ah Na Er Xi. The series garnered a nomination at the 30th Flying Goddess Award.

Subsequently, she took on supporting roles in popular TV dramas Swords of Legends and Diamond Lover. She won the Audience's Favorite Newcomer award at the 7th TV Drama Awards for her role in Diamond Lover. The same year, she made her film debut in Fall in Love Like a Star.

In 2016, she took on her first leading role in Hot Girl, which won her "Outstanding New Actress" award at 2016 ENAwards.

In 2017, she starred as the titular character in Pretty Li Hui Zhen, the remake of South Korean drama She Was Pretty. The series was popular, ranking first in its timeslot and breaking 7 billion views online. She then starred in Eternal Love, based on the popular xianxia novel Three Lives Three Worlds, Ten Miles Blossoms. The same year, it was announced that Dilraba will be replacing Angelababy as the sole female cast member for the fifth season of Hurry Up, Brother.

Dilraba Dilmurat (born 3 June 1992), better known as Dili Reba, is a Chinese actress of Uyghur descent. She majors in theater studies at Shanghai Theatre Academy.

Dilraba made her acting debut in the TV drama Ah Na Er Xi. The series garnered a nomination at the 30th Flying Goddess Award.

Subsequently, she took on supporting roles in popular TV dramas Swords of Legends and Diamond Lover. She won the Audience's Favorite Newcomer award at the 7th TV Drama Awards for her role in Diamond Lover. The same year, she made her film debut in Fall in Love Like a Star.

In 2016, she took on her first leading role in Hot Girl, which won her "Outstanding New Actress" award at 2016 ENAwards.

In 2017, she starred as the titular character in Pretty Li Hui Zhen, the remake of South Korean drama She Was Pretty. The series was popular, ranking first in its timeslot and breaking 7 billion views online. She then starred in Eternal Love, based on the popular xianxia novel Three Lives Three Worlds, Ten Miles Blossoms. The same year, it was announced that Dilraba will be replacing Angelababy as the sole female cast member for the fifth season of Hurry Up, Brother.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1992-06-03

Place of Birth Urumqi, Xinjiang, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 迪丽热巴·迪力木拉提
  • 迪丽热巴
  • دىلمۇرات دىلرەبا
  • Di Li Re Ba
  • 딜라바 딜무라트

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Three Lives, Three Worlds, The Pillow Book(2 episodes) as Bai Feng Jiu
2018 Namiya as Tong Tong
2018 Sweet Dreams(48 episodes) as Ling Ling Qi
2018 21 Karat
2018 The Flame's Daughter(52 episodes) as Lie Ru Ge
2017 The King's Woman(48 episodes) as Gong Sun Li
2017 Mr. Pride VS Miss. Prejudice as Tang Nan Nan
2017 Eternal Love(58 episodes) as Bai Feng Jiu
2017 Diamond Lover(4 episodes)
2017 Pretty Li Hui Zhen(40 episodes) as Li Hui Zhen
2016 Hot Girl(37 episodes) as Guan Xiao Di
2015 Fall in Love Like a Star as Hao Meili
2015 Diamond Lover(68 episodes) as Gao Wen
2014 Sound of the Desert(36 episodes) as Concubine Wei
2014 V Love(40 episodes) as Wu An Po
2014 Swords of Legends(52 episodes) as Fuqu

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page