Biography

We don't have a biography for Jung Yoo-Jin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1989-02-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeong Yoo Jin
  • Jeong Eu-Gene
  • 정유진
  • Jung Eugene

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Romance is a Bonus Book (16 episodes) as Song Hae-Rin
2018 Still 17 (32 episodes) as Kang Hee-Soo
2018 Something in the Rain (16 episodes) as Kang Se-Young
2016 W: Two Worlds (16 episodes) as Yoon So-hee
2016 Like for Likes as The Actress of Burberry scene
2016 Moorim School (16 episodes) as Hwang Sun-ah
2015 Because It's The First Time (8 episodes) as Ryoo Se-hyun
2015 Heard It Through the Grapevine (30 episodes) as Jang Hyun-soo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page