Biography

Scott Peat is an American film and television actor.

Scott Peat is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1974-06-06

Place of Birth Elkhart, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott A. Peat

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Into the Ashes as Bruce
2019 Secret Obsession as Ray
2019 Evie as Scott Peat
2019 Velvet Buzzsaw as Demo Man (uncredited)
2018 Rising as Burke
2018 The Happys as Cheese Monger
2018 Bachelor Lions as Henderson
2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Pardue Brother #3
2012 Dead Season as Elvis
2007 Transformers as Pentagon Watch Commander

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page