Biography

We don't have a biography for Bodhi Elfman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1969-07-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bodhi Pine Elfman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Medicine Men as Baker
2018 Browse as Kyle
2012 Touch (10 episodes) as Avram Hadar
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Rick Tiegler
2006 Love Hollywood Style as James
2005 Fielder's Choice as Lou
2004 Collateral as Young Professional Man
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 L.A. Dragnet (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2000 Freedom (13 episodes)
2000 The Huntress (1 episode)
2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds as Frizzel
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Enemy of the State as Van
1998 Girl as Derek
1998 Armageddon as Math Guy
1998 Godzilla as Freddie
1998 Mercury Rising as Leo Pedranski
1998 Hollyweird as Trey
1997 Dharma & Greg (2 episodes)
1995 Hang Time (1 episode)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Trevor Blue
1994 New Nightmare as TV Studio P.A.
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Shrunken Heads as Booger Martin
1993 Double Deception as Burglar 1
1992 Sneakers as Centurion S&L Night Guard
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1991 Step by Step (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page