Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Gann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1972-04-13

Place of Birth Reno, Nevada, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christian Gann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Gully as Barret
2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp as FBI Agent (uncredited)
2017 American Made as Donor #2 (uncredited)
2017 Middle Man as Militia Man
2017 SIX(1 episode) as Sergeant Tim Spelke
2016 Saints & Sinners(5 episodes) as Travis Ford
2015 Agent X(1 episode) as Simmons
2015 The Chosen as Uncle Joey
2015 Delirium as Barry Dixon
2014 Kingdom(1 episode) as Cop
2014 The Purge: Anarchy as Purger (uncredited)
2014 A Haunted House 2 as Pool Dad (uncredited)
2014 Star-Crossed(1 episode) as Man #1
2013 Sleepy Hollow(1 episode) as Van Driver
2013 Banshee(1 episode) as Sheamus
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Geier
2011 Teen Wolf(2 episodes) as Driver
2010 The Kane Files: Life of Trial as Officer
2009 Natale a Beverly Hills as Poliziotto
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles(1 episode) as Deputy U.S. Marshal Anthony Howard
2009 Miss March as Fireman #4
2007 Californication(1 episode) as Bartender
2006 Seclusion as Glenn Mathews
2005 Three Bad Men as Frame Johnson
2002 xXx as T.J.
2001 24(24 episodes) as Phillip's Mercenary
1998 Anna Nicole Smith: Exposed as Baron

Crew

2017 Chuck Hank and the San Diego TwinsStunts
2016 Brother NatureStunts Coordinator
2015 Supergirl(2 episodes)Stunts
2015 The ChosenStunt Coordinator
2015 TraceStunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page