Biography

Matthew Ashford is an American actor, producer and writer.

Matthew Ashford is an American actor, producer and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1960-01-29

Place of Birth Davenport, Iowa, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Ashford
  • Matthew N. Ashford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Burger
2012 Fuzz Track City as Chris Valentine
2000 Paper Bullets as Ron
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (2 episodes) as Roger
1998 Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss as Whitey
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1995 Is It Legal? (21 episodes)
1995 Species as Guy in Club
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Himself
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1968 One Life to Live (3549 episodes)
1965 Days of Our Lives (866 episodes) as Jack Devereaux
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page