Biography

Allen Jaffe was an American film and television actor.

Allen Jaffe was an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1928-04-09

Day of Death 1989-03-18

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Allan Jaffe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1973 Papillon as Turnkey
1971 The Death of Me Yet as Nylec
1970 The Love War as Hort
1965 The War Lord as Tybald
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1956 Somebody Up There Likes Me as Radio Listener (uncredited)
1956 The Man Who Knew Too Much as Arab (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page