Biography

We don't have a biography for Bram Stoker.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1847-11-08

Day of Death 1912-04-20

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Abraham Stoker

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Nosferatu Author
2019 Dracula's War Characters
2018 Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Characters
2015 Hotel Transylvania 2 Characters
2014 Dracula Untold Characters
2012 Dracula 3D Novel
2012 Dracula: Reborn Characters
2012 Hotel Transylvania Characters
2006 Dracula Original Story
2002 Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary Novel
1998 Shadow Builder Story
1998 Bram Stoker's Legend of the Mummy Novel
1992 Dracula Novel
1988 The Lair of the White Worm Writer Novel
1987 The Monster Squad Characters
1981 The Games of Countess Dolingen Author
1980 The Tomb of Dracula Characters
1980 The Awakening Novel
1979 Love at First Bite Characters
1979 Nosferatu the Vampyre Novel
1977 Count Dracula Original Story
1974 Blood for Dracula Characters
1974 Evil of Dracula Characters
1974 Bram Stoker's Dracula Novel
1974 Allen and Rossi meet Dracula and Frankenstein Characters
1973 Drakula Goes to R.P. Characters
1971 Blood from the Mummy's Tomb Novel
1970 Scars of Dracula Characters
1970 Taste the Blood of Dracula Characters
1970 Count Dracula Novel Novel
1968 Dracula Has Risen from the Grave Characters
1966 Dracula: Prince of Darkness Characters
1958 Dracula Novel
1948 Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein Characters
1945 House of Dracula Characters
1944 House of Frankenstein Characters
1931 DrĂ¡cula Novel
1931 Dracula Novel
1922 Nosferatu Novel
1921 Dracula's Death Novel

Acting

2003 Bloodlines: The Dracula Family Tree as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page