Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Newman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1981-06-14

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Christopher Newman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Division 19 as Businessman
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Thug #2 in Basement
2010 The Walking Dead (3 episodes) as Daniel
2009 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant as Pete
2009 Falling Up as Jake Weaver
2009 Children of the Corn as Malachai
2009 Road Trip: Beer Pong as Raz-R
2008 Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal as Trevor
2006 Heroes (2 episodes) as Jimmy Keppler
2006 Broken Bridges as Scott
2005 Surface (4 episodes)
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Michael
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page